Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Torped | 2:2 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Fri
Aug 7, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 8' | |||
30' | 1:2 | |||
55' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) Rotor | 3:2 | LOKO (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 7, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.500 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 51' | |||
2:2 | 62' | |||
80' | 3:2 | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:1 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) RSM | 3:2 | Cherno (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
(16.) FK Tyu | 1:3 | Uralan (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
0:3 | 53' | |||
55' | 1:3 | |||
(9.) SHNK | 0:0 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Feyzudin Erzimanov |
(14.) Balt. | 1:1 | KS (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) CSKA | 3:0 | Sochi (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.300 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
51' | ||||
68' | ||||
69' | ||||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 26 | 44 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | 15 | 35 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 15 | 35 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 20 | 7 | 32 | |
5 | Rostselmash | 20 | 4 | 31 | |
6 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
7 | Uralan | 20 | 4 | 30 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 20 | -3 | 29 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | -4 | 26 | |
10 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 7 | 26 | |
11 | KS Samara | 20 | -9 | 25 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 20 | -3 | 21 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | -4 | 21 | |
14 | Baltika | 20 | -11 | 20 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | -7 | 19 | |
16 | Tyumen | 20 | -48 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...