Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Loko | 3:2 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 15, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
35' | ||||
56' | 1:2 | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:0 | Torped (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(5.) Torped | 3:1 | Cherno (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 56' | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Anzhi | 0:0 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev |
(10.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 2:0 | Sokol (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Fakel | 4:1 | RSM (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
72' | 4:1 | |||
(4.) KS | 1:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 13, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
68' | 1:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 22 | 49 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 24 | 45 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 11 | 43 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 10 | 41 | |
5 | Saturn REN-TV | 24 | 17 | 40 | |
6 | KS Samara | 24 | 11 | 40 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 9 | 37 | |
8 | Sokol | 24 | -7 | 35 | |
9 | Anzhi | 24 | -2 | 28 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | -7 | 28 | |
11 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | -10 | 27 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | -6 | 24 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 24 | -12 | 24 | |
14 | Fakel Voronezh | 24 | -13 | 22 | |
15 | Torpedo-ZiL | 24 | -16 | 21 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | -31 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...