Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 20 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) MIO | 1:0 | Juve B (1.) | ||
Fri
Dec 2, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) DUB | 2:1 | DUN (12.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
51' | ||||
63' | ||||
2:1 | 78' | |||
(9.) FOR | 4:1 | Unirea (17.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Laurentiu Ionascu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 43' | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
(18.) Metalu | 4:0 | Olimpi (3.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Valcea | 0:1 | UTA Bă (5.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
(11.) Academ | 1:3 | Luceaf (10.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Cristian Dumitrica | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
1:3 | 71' | |||
(2.) BRA | 1:1 | Sepsi (4.) | ||
Sat
Dec 3, 2016
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Ionuț Coza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(7.) CHI | 2:0 | SSU (14.) | ||
Sun
Dec 4, 2016
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus Buc. | 20 | 26 | 42 | |
2 | FC Brasov | 19 | 15 | 38 | |
3 | UTA BD | 19 | 13 | 36 | |
4 | Sepsi OSK | 20 | 14 | 35 | |
5 | Olimpia SM | 20 | 12 | 34 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 19 | 11 | 34 | |
7 | Chindia | 19 | 6 | 29 | |
8 | Foresta Suceava | 19 | -2 | 26 | |
9 | Luceafarul | 19 | 2 | 25 | |
10 | CS Afumati | 19 | 3 | 24 | |
11 | Dacia U. Braila | 19 | -7 | 23 | |
12 | Academica Clince | 19 | -9 | 21 | |
13 | D. Calarasi | 19 | -7 | 20 | |
14 | SSU Poli | 18 | -10 | 18 | |
15 | Rm. Valcea | 19 | -9 | 17 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 18 | -18 | 10 | |
17 | Metalul Resita | 19 | -22 | 10 | |
18 | Tarlungeni | 19 | -18 | 9 | |
19 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...