- Date of birth/Age: Feb 18, 1982 (42)
- Playe of birth: Bucharest
- Citizenship: Romania
- Residence: Bucharest
- 1st league debut: 30.03.2012
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 18, 1982 (42)
Playe of birth:
Bucharest
Citizenship:
Romania
Residence:
Bucharest
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Jun 27, 2023 | AC Escaldes | B. Podgorica | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 | Bodø/Glimt | 2:4 | 5 | - | - | - |
SuperLiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 16, 2023 | Petrolul (10.) | U Cluj (7.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 6, 2023 | FCSB (1.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Aug 27, 2023 | FCV Farul (9.) | CS U Craiova (2.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 4, 2023 | Sepsi OSK (9.) | UTA Arad (10.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 22, 2023 | FC U Craiova (7.) | Otelul Galati (13.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 6, 2023 | FC Rapid (4.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (9.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Hermannstadt (6.) | FC Dinamo (15.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 30, 2023 | CFR Cluj (2.) | FCV Farul (5.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 3, 2023 | FCSB (1.) | Otelul Galati (9.) | 0:2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 8, 2023 | ACSM Poli Iasi (13.) | UTA Arad (11.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 17, 2023 | Sepsi OSK (9.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 20, 2023 | FCV Farul (7.) | FC Rapid (4.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 28, 2024 | CS U Craiova (4.) | FCSB (1.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Feb 12, 2024 | FCV Farul (5.) | FC Dinamo (16.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 4, 2024 | Sepsi OSK (7.) | FC Voluntari (14.) | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Mar 10, 2024 | FC U Craiova (13.) | CS U Craiova (4.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
SuperLiga - Championship group
SuperLiga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 18, 2024 | UTA Arad (1.) | FC Voluntari (9.) | 4:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Apr 7, 2024 | FC Hermannstadt (4.) | U Cluj (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 26, 2023 | FC Voluntari | FCV Farul | 2:0 | - | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off 20/21 | ||||
CSA Steaua | 2:0 | CS Afumati | ||
Cupa României 17/18 | ||||
FC Hermannstadt | 0:2 | CS U Craiova |