Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Mar 23, 1994 (30)
Citizenship:
Switzerland
Croatia Residence: Tuggen SZ Club: Unknown
Croatia Residence: Tuggen SZ Club: Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
Swiss Cup | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Challenge League | 12 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Promotion League | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Liechtensteiner Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Red Star ZH | FC Zürich | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Aug 20, 2023 | SC Cham | FC Schaffhausen | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 16, 2023 | FC Greifensee | FC Onex | 1:2 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 4, 2023 | FC Thun (4.) | FC Baden 1897 (7.) | 6:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | AC Bellinzona (8.) | FC Aarau (5.) | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Sep 1, 2023 | Neuchâtel Xamax (3.) | AC Bellinzona (9.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 3, 2023 | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | Stade Nyonnais (7.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 24, 2023 | FC Vaduz (7.) | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 15, 2023 | Neuchâtel Xamax (6.) | FC Aarau (5.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 2, 2024 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 23, 2024 | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | FC Aarau (4.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | Neuchâtel Xamax (5.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 12, 2024 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | FC Vaduz (7.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 19, 2024 | FC Sion (1.) | Stade Nyonnais (4.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 23, 2024 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | FC Wil 1900 (7.) | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | - |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | FC Bulle (17.) | Servette U21 (16.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 17, 2023 | FC Bulle (14.) | FC Bavois (13.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | May 4, 2024 | FC Biel-Bienne (3.) | FC Lugano II (15.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - |
Liechtensteiner Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 8, 2024 | FC Vaduz | FC Triesenberg | 5:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Liechtensteiner Cup 23/24 | ||||
FC Vaduz | 5:0 | FC Triesenberg | ||
Swiss U18 Elite Playoffs 15/16 | ||||
GC Zürich U18 | 2:4 AET | FC Zürich U18 |