Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 438
- Foreigners: 84 Players 19.2%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 3 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Volyn | 0:0 | KKR (12.) | ||
Fri
Jul 23, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.800 · Yuriy Moseychuk | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Metal | 1:2 | Dynamo (6.) | ||
Fri
Jul 23, 2010
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
38.600 · Andriy Shandor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) SK Tav | 2:1 | Metalu (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 24, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Viktor Shvetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Arsena | 0:1 | FK Sev (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 24, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.360 · Oleksandr Derdo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Illich | 1:5 | Dnipro (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 24, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Oleg Derevinskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
43' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
1:5 | 90+2' | |||
(11.) Karpat | 1:0 | Metalu (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergiy Lysenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(5.) Shakht | 1:0 | Zorya (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
31.412 · Anatoliy Abdula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Obolon | 0:1 | Vrskl (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Volodymyr Golovko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
Table Premier Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Vorskla Poltava | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Arsenal Kyiv | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | FK Sevastopol | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
7 | Metalurg D. | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Karpaty | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Illichivets | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | SK Tavriya | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Kryvbas | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Metalurg Z. | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Zorya Lugansk | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Obolon Kyiv | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | Volyn Lutsk | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...