Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 25 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SC Unt | 4:1 | SVN (4.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Mirsad Omeragic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 82' | |||
89' | ||||
(5.) ASK Ko | 0:0 | ASK Ba (12.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
450 · |
(11.) Horn | 4:2 | SC Him (16.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Markus Javornik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 21' | |||
2:2 | 50' | |||
67' | 3:2 | |||
79' | 4:2 | |||
87' | ||||
(15.) SCE | 0:0 | ASKÖ K (6.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
320 · Stefan Molnar |
(3.) SVS | 2:0 | FCD (7.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Werner Rathfuss | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) FAC | 3:0 | SR Don (13.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Andreas Fellinger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Würmla | 0:0 | FAK A. (10.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
400 · Herbert Schwarz |
(9.) SVM | 0:2 | FC WY (14.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
400 · Robert Epstein | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 25 | 32 | 62 | |
2 | Würmla | 25 | 18 | 40 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 25 | -1 | 40 | |
4 | Kottingbrunn | 25 | 5 | 36 | |
5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 25 | 6 | 35 | |
6 | Klingenbach | 25 | 5 | 35 | |
7 | SV Neuberg | 25 | 3 | 35 | |
8 | SV Horn | 25 | 2 | 33 | |
9 | Deutschkreutz | 25 | -12 | 33 | |
10 | SV Mattersburg | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
11 | A. Vienna Res. | 25 | -1 | 32 | |
12 | Baumgarten | 25 | -5 | 31 | |
13 | Waidhofen | 25 | -8 | 29 | |
14 | SR Donaufeld | 25 | -12 | 28 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 25 | -15 | 21 | |
16 | Himberg | 25 | -17 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...