Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 12 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Celtic | 1:2 | East S (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Birrell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 46' | |||
(4.) Bo'nes | 3:3 | Heart (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ryan Kennedy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 8' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
65' | 2:2 | |||
67' | ||||
68' | ||||
2:3 | 73' | |||
87' | 3:3 | |||
(18.) Gretna | 2:3 | Cowden (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Cameron Telfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
77' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
90+1' | 2:3 | |||
(14.) Caledo | 2:1 | Gala F (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Gary Hanvidge | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Berwic | 0:1 | Kilb. (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Cameron Stirling | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
(12.) Broo | 0:4 | Univer (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 19, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Steven MacDonald | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
72' | ||||
0:2 | 77' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
0:4 | 90' | |||
(2.) Tranen | 2:1 | Linlit (9.) | ||
Tue
Mar 5, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Civil | 1:0 | ARFC (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Cumber | 4:1 | Univer (17.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 50' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
70' | ||||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 12 | 27 | 29 | |
2 | Tranent JFC | 12 | 20 | 28 | |
3 | Cumbernauld CFC | 12 | 15 | 26 | |
4 | Bo'ness United | 12 | 5 | 22 | |
5 | Hearts FC B | 12 | 13 | 21 | |
6 | Civil Service | 12 | 3 | 20 | |
7 | Albion Rovers | 12 | 3 | 17 | |
8 | Gala Fairydean | 12 | -10 | 17 | |
9 | Linlithgow Rose | 12 | 9 | 16 | |
10 | Celtic B | 12 | 6 | 16 | |
11 | Berwick Rangers | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
12 | Stirling Uni | 12 | -2 | 15 | |
13 | Broomhill | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
14 | Cal. Braves | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
15 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
16 | East Stirling | 12 | -4 | 10 | |
17 | Edinburgh Uni | 12 | -30 | 4 | |
18 | Gretna | 12 | -49 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...