Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 384
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.5%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 2 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FAC | 2:0 | ASK Ko (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Ing. Klaus Adelmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Vienna | 4:2 | FCS (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Felix-Wolfgang Ratcliffe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
23' | ||||
1:1 | 29' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 37' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
86' | 4:2 | |||
(3.) SVS | 2:1 | FAK A. (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Wojciech Gorgon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) SCE | 2:0 | 1.SSC (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) KSC | 0:0 | SVH (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
800 · |
(6.) SV Roh | 2:1 | SVO (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
750 · Manfred Zeiszer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(15.) SKN | 1:0 | ASKÖ K (2.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
750 · Manfred Weiss | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) SVN | 0:2 | FC WY (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2002
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
500 · DI Andreas Vodik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
84' | ||||
Table Regional League East 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Schwechat | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | First Vienna FC | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Waidhofen | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | SV Rohrbach | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Kottingbrunn | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Eisenstadt | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Klingenbach | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Oberwart | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | SKN St. Pölten | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Hundsheim | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | A. Vienna Res. | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Kremser SC | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | OMV Stadlau | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | SV Neuberg | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Simmering | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...