Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) FC Mos | 3:1 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 16, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 83' | |||
(12.) Tomsk | 0:0 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 sold out · Stanislav Sukhina |
(13.) Amkar | 0:0 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
11.800 · Aleksey Nikolaev |
(14.) Alania | 2:0 | KS (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 1:2 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
(16.) Terek | 1:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Rubin | 0:0 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(15.) Rostov | 1:1 | Torped (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 17, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 21 | 34 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 16 | 29 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 11 | 28 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 16 | 9 | 27 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 4 | 27 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 8 | 25 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | -7 | 22 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 16 | 1 | 20 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | 2 | 19 | |
10 | KS Samara | 16 | -6 | 19 | |
11 | Alania | 16 | -10 | 17 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 16 | -4 | 17 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 16 | -6 | 16 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 16 | -8 | 16 | |
15 | Rostov | 16 | -15 | 11 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 16 | -16 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...