Druga Liga
Slovenia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 359
- Foreigners: 113 Players 31.5%
- ø-Market value: €57k
- ø-Age: 22.9
- Most valuable player: Lun Boncina €250k
Matchday 11 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) NDIL | 0:0 | Primor (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
90 · Matic Kordez | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Gorica | 2:1 | NKFU (11.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Mateo Tozan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) KRKA | 0:2 | NDBE (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Blaz Bezjak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Rudar | 0:2 | NKTG (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Matej Contala | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) NKKE | 1:0 | Tabor (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Zan Jazbec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Nafta | 3:1 | Bilje (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Denis Halilovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Dekani | 1:1 | NKBR (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
125 · Jure Zagar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) NDDK | 1:1 | NKTO (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Dejan Bavrlic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
76' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Druga Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beltinci | 11 | 14 | 23 | |
2 | ND Gorica | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | NK Nafta 1903 | 11 | 10 | 23 | |
4 | ND Primorje | 11 | 8 | 22 | |
5 | NK Triglav | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
6 | Kety Bistrica | 11 | 6 | 20 | |
7 | Brinje | 11 | 9 | 19 | |
8 | ND Bilje | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
9 | NK Dekani | 11 | -3 | 13 | |
10 | ND Dravinja | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
11 | NK Tolmin | 11 | -8 | 11 | |
12 | NK Fuzinar | 11 | -10 | 11 | |
13 | Rudar Velenje | 11 | -5 | 10 | |
14 | NK Krka | 11 | -8 | 8 | |
15 | ND Ilirija | 11 | -10 | 7 | |
16 | Tabor Sezana | 11 | -19 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...