Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 1973
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Karpat | 2:1 | Pakht. (14.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Rudnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
(2.) Dnipro | 2:0 | Kairat (1.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) SPA | 2:0 | Zenit (16.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Grigoriy Bagdasarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) SKA Ro | 0:0 | Shakht (5.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Kestutis Andziulis |
(7.) CSKA | 3:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Vladimir Tolchinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
64' | 2:2 | |||
76' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) Ararat | 1:3 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
45.000 · Yuriy Ponomarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
22' | ||||
66' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 71' | |||
(9.) Zorya | 1:0 | Dynamo (4.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 0:3 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 1973
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Yaroslav Balykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1973
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 8 | 5 | 9:6 | |
2 | Kairat Almaty | 8 | 1 | 8:7 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 2 | 6:6 | |
4 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | 0 | 6:8 | |
5 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 0 | 6:6 | |
6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 1 | 5:7 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 2 | 4:7 | |
7 | Ararat Erewan | 8 | 2 | 4:8 | |
9 | Zorya | 8 | 2 | 4:7 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 2 | 3:7 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 0 | 3:10 | |
12 | SKA Rostov | 8 | -2 | 3:9 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 2 | 2:7 | |
14 | Karpaty | 8 | -9 | 1:12 | |
15 | Pakhtakor | 8 | -5 | 0:12 | |
16 | Zenit Leningrad | 8 | -3 | -2:9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...