Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 26 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Zizkov | 2:0 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.150 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) FK Jab | 1:0 | CBU (11.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.615 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Sigma | 3:1 | FC Boh (15.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.189 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
70' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) Zlin | 3:0 | 1. FC (7.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.420 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Blsany | 1:1 | FCSL (4.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.863 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 0:1 | Brno (10.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.637 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
(8.) FK Mar | 2:1 | FKT (5.) | ||
Sun
May 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.756 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
(2.) Slavia | 7:0 | Banik (6.) | ||
Mon
May 5, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.362 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
85' | 5:0 | |||
89' | 6:0 | |||
90' | 7:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 26 | 30 | 58 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 26 | 40 | 54 | |
3 | Viktoria Zizkov | 26 | 8 | 47 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 26 | 5 | 44 | |
5 | Teplice | 26 | -1 | 38 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 26 | -1 | 37 | |
7 | Marila Pribram | 26 | 4 | 35 | |
8 | Tescoma Zlin | 26 | -4 | 35 | |
9 | 1. FC Brno | 26 | 2 | 34 | |
10 | Synot | 26 | -7 | 32 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 26 | -2 | 30 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 26 | -9 | 30 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 26 | -14 | 29 | |
14 | Chmel Blsany | 26 | -7 | 27 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 26 | -19 | 20 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 26 | -25 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...