Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 8 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 2:2 | Torped | ||
Fri
May 29, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 77' | |||
Dinamo | 1:1 | BATE | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
|
||||
1.800 sold out · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
35' | ||||
Slavia | 4:1 | ShakhS | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
68' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
DMinsk | 2:1 | Dnepr | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
Belshi | 5:1 | Коммун | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Ivan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
78' | 4:0 | |||
83' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 87' | |||
Gomel | 1:0 | Brest | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
Neman | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy |
Naftan | 5:1 | FK Mol | ||
Sat
May 30, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
57' | ||||
62' | 3:1 | |||
77' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnepr-Transmash | 8 | 14 | 16 | |
2 | Torpedo Minsk | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | Torpedo-Kadino | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
5 | Slavia | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | Dinamo 93 | 8 | 7 | 13 | |
7 | Belshina | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
8 | Lokomotiv-96 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Gomel | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Soligorsk | 8 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 8 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
15 | FK Molodechno | 8 | -12 | 3 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 8 | -19 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...