Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) ShakhS | 0:0 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
(6.) Slavia | 2:3 | Brest (10.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 44' | |||
66' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 86' | |||
(11.) FK Mol | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Gomel | 2:0 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 0:3 | Belshi (1.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
(4.) DMinsk | 4:1 | Vedric (13.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
950 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 52' | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
88' | ||||
(3.) Neman | 4:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Thu
Oct 18, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
52' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 67' | |||
87' | 4:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belshina | 22 | 25 | 52 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 24 | 47 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 22 | 22 | 43 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 24 | 41 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 22 | 12 | 36 | |
6 | Slavia | 22 | 15 | 34 | |
7 | Gomel | 22 | 4 | 34 | |
8 | Torpedo-SKA | 22 | 1 | 33 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 22 | -2 | 31 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | -9 | 27 | |
11 | Molodechno-2000 | 22 | -21 | 23 | |
12 | Lokomotiv-96 | 22 | -25 | 18 | |
13 | Vedrich-97 | 22 | -35 | 7 | |
14 | Naftan | 22 | -35 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...