Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 21 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Naftan | 0:2 | Gomel (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
(10.) Darida | 0:2 | ShakhS (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
(11.) Neman | 0:2 | MTZ-Ri (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
(9.) Brest | 2:1 | Dnepr (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Zvezda | 2:4 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 54' | |||
2:3 | 73' | |||
2:4 | 84' | |||
(2.) Torped | 1:1 | BATE (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) Lokomo | 5:0 | Slavia (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
58' | 4:0 | |||
77' | 5:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 21 | 39 | 53 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 22 | 42 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 21 | 18 | 41 | |
4 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 21 | 12 | 37 | |
5 | Dnepr-Transmash | 21 | 10 | 35 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 21 | 10 | 34 | |
7 | Gomel | 21 | 2 | 33 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 21 | -1 | 27 | |
9 | Naftan | 21 | -3 | 26 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 21 | -9 | 22 | |
11 | Darida | 21 | -7 | 21 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 21 | -25 | 20 | |
13 | Zvezda-BGU | 21 | -28 | 11 | |
14 | Slavia | 21 | -40 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...