Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Gomel | 3:1 | Naftan (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 14, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.300 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+2' | |||
(12.) Darida | 0:3 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
0:3 | 77' | |||
(10.) Smorgo | 2:1 | FK Min (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Viteb | 0:2 | Dnepr (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
(4.) Torped | 2:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) BATE | 2:1 | Neman (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
(11.) Brest | 0:1 | MTZ-Ri (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 15, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.700 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Gomel | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Dnepr Mogilev | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | FK Smorgon | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Naftan | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Darida | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...