Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 10 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Smorgo | 0:2 | ShakhS (7.) | ||
Tue
Jun 19, 2007
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) Torped | 2:1 | Gomel (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Viteb | 1:2 | Naftan (13.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
66' | ||||
1:2 | 72' | |||
(11.) Dnepr | 1:3 | Neman (5.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
85' | 1:3 | |||
(14.) FK Min | 2:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
(1.) BATE | 0:3 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.400 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
(9.) Brest | 2:1 | Darida (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 20, 2007
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 10 | 11 | 24 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 10 | 6 | 20 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 10 | 2 | 19 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 10 | 5 | 17 | |
5 | Gomel | 10 | 7 | 15 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
7 | FK Smorgon | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
9 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
10 | Naftan | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 10 | -7 | 9 | |
13 | Darida | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
14 | FK Minsk | 10 | -9 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...