#96 Tihomir Kostadinov
Piast Gliwice
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.piast-gliwice.eu
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 4, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Valandovo
- Citizenship: North Macedonia
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: JM Management,s.r.o.
- Current international: North Macedonia
- Caps/Goals: 23 / 0
Stats of Tihomir Kostadinov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 29 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | 1.817' | ||
Nike Liga | 20 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | 1.278' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 539' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 3/21/19 | H | (7.) | Latvia (43.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 3/24/19 | A | (13.) | Slovenia (34.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 6/7/19 | H | (22.) | Poland (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 6/10/19 | H | (36.) | Austria (21.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group G | 9/5/19 | A | Israel | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 9/9/19 | A | Latvia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/10/19 | H | Slovenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/13/19 | A | Poland | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/16/19 | A | Austria | 2:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/19/19 | H | Israel | 1:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 9/6/18 | A | Gibraltar | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 4 | 9/9/18 | H | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/13/18 | H | Liechtenstein | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/16/18 | A | Armenia | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 4 | 11/16/18 | A | Liechtenstein | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 4 | 11/19/18 | H | Gibraltar | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/18 | H | (6.) | SKF Sered (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 74' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | A | (4.) | AS Trencin (9.) | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 31' | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/4/18 | H | (3.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 3:1 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/18 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 2:2 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | H | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | AM | 28' | 33' | 33' | ||||||||
6 | 8/26/18 | A | (5.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/18 | H | (3.) | FK Senica (11.) | 4:0 | CM | 1 | 1 | 58' | ||||||||
8 | 9/15/18 | A | (4.) | FC ViOn (10.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | H | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:0 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/29/18 | A | (4.) | Michalovce (12.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 1 | 70' | 76' | |||||||
11 | 10/6/18 | H | (4.) | FC Nitra (8.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 50' | |||||||||
12 | 10/20/18 | A | (4.) | SKF Sered (7.) | 3:1 | AM | 13' | 60' | |||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | H | (4.) | AS Trencin (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 82' | 19' | |||||||||
14 | 11/3/18 | A | (4.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 3:0 | AM | 12' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | H | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 29' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/18 | A | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:1 | RM | 89' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/2/18 | H | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (8.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 79' | 20' | ||||||||
18 | 12/8/18 | A | (4.) | FK Senica (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/16/19 | H | (4.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:0 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
20 | 2/23/19 | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (10.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/2/19 | H | (4.) | Michalovce (5.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/9/19 | A | (4.) | FC Nitra (7.) | 0:0 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/17/19 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/30/19 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/6/19 | A | (4.) | SKF Sered (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 11' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/13/19 | H | (4.) | Michalovce (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 29' | |||||||||
5 | 4/21/19 | A | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 21' | |||||||||
6 | 4/28/19 | H | (4.) | SKF Sered (6.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
7 | 5/5/19 | H | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3:2 | LM | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
8 | 5/11/19 | A | (3.) | Michalovce (5.) | 0:3 | RM | 80' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/18/19 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
10 | 5/24/19 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4:2 | LM | 41' | 67' | |||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 8/7/18 | A | Tesla Stropkov | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 9/5/18 | A | FK Gerlachov | 2:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 10/10/18 | A | Skalica | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 14 | 1 | 2 |
Left Midfield | 6 | 3 | 3 |
Right Midfield | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Right Winger | 3 | - | 1 |
Central Midfield | 2 | 1 | 2 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Macedonia | |||||
18 | Nov 16, 2019 | 23 | - | ||
Macedonia U21 | |||||
14 | - | 11 | 3 | ||
Macedonia U20 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Macedonia U19 | |||||
11 | - | 5 | - | ||
Macedonia U17 | |||||
- | - | 2 | - |