Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 15 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Torped | 3:1 | Neftçi (14.) | ||
Mon
Jul 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Vladimir Chekhoev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
(8.) Metal | 1:2 | Ararat (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(9.) Odessa | 0:0 | DMinsk (12.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Khusainov |
(3.) Dnipro | 2:1 | LOKO (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
(15.) Shakht | 1:0 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Ivan Timoshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Kairat | 2:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
44' | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 1:2 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Tue
Jul 12, 1988
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Velodi Miminoshvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
(2.) SPA | 1:1 | ZAL (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 13, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.500 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 15 | 17 | 24:6 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 9 | 21:9 | |
3 | Dnipro | 15 | 9 | 21:9 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 15 | 5 | 19:11 | |
5 | Zenit Leningrad | 15 | 5 | 18:12 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | 3 | 18:12 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 15 | -3 | 15:15 | |
8 | Loko Moskau | 15 | 3 | 14:14 | |
9 | Ararat Erewan | 15 | -3 | 14:16 | |
10 | Metalist Kharkiv | 15 | -4 | 14:16 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | -3 | 13:17 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | -3 | 12:18 | |
13 | Shakhtar D. | 15 | -6 | 10:20 | |
14 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 15 | -8 | 9:21 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 15 | -9 | 9:21 | |
16 | Kairat Almaty | 15 | -12 | 7:23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...