Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 5 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Ararat | 0:0 | Neftçi (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov |
(5.) SPA | 2:2 | Shakht (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
(11.) Dynamo | 3:0 | Metal (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
36.000 · Oleg Chinenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Odessa | 1:3 | Dnipro (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
27.500 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
1:2 | 21' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
(2.) Zenit | 3:2 | LOKO (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.507 · Poghos Baliyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
2:2 | 62' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
(15.) Kairat | 2:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
27.500 · Valeriy Lysenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) ZAL | 1:0 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Petro Kobychik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
31.000 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Leningrad | 5 | 4 | 8:2 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 4 | 7:3 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 5 | 3 | 6:4 | |
3 | Dnipro | 5 | 3 | 6:4 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 5 | 2 | 6:4 | |
6 | Shakhtar D. | 5 | 2 | 6:4 | |
7 | Zalgiris | 5 | 2 | 6:4 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 1 | 6:4 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 0 | 5:5 | |
10 | Loko Moskau | 5 | 0 | 4:4 | |
11 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | 0 | 4:6 | |
12 | Ararat Erewan | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
13 | Chornomorets | 5 | -3 | 4:6 | |
14 | Metalist Kharkiv | 5 | -5 | 3:7 | |
15 | Kairat Almaty | 5 | -5 | 2:8 | |
16 | Neftchi Baku | 5 | -7 | 1:9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...