Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 14 2011
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) FK Min | 1:1 | Brest (12.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
(9.) Belshi | 2:2 | Zhodin (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Aleksandr Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
73' | 1:2 | |||
79' | 2:2 | |||
(5.) Viteb | 0:2 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
(1.) BATE | 5:0 | Dnepr (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.840 · Gennadi Levchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
48' | 4:0 | |||
66' | 5:0 | |||
(6.) Gomel | 5:1 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.100 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
52' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 75' | |||
90+4' | 5:1 | |||
(10.) Neman | 4:2 | Naftan (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 19, 2011
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.900 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
23' | 2:1 | |||
62' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 68' | |||
72' | 4:2 | |||
90+1' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2011
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 23 | 34 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 14 | 10 | 27 | |
3 | Naftan | 14 | 5 | 21 | |
4 | Gomel | 14 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | -2 | 19 | |
6 | FK Minsk | 14 | -3 | 17 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -5 | 17 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 14 | -5 | 17 | |
9 | Belshina | 14 | -3 | 16 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | -5 | 15 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | -8 | 12 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 14 | -13 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...