Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 23 2016
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Slutsk | 0:1 | Granit (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.450 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
(7.) Isloch | 0:0 | Neman (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Viktor Shimusik |
(3.) DMinsk | 2:0 | Krumka (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Zhodin | 0:0 | FK Min (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Dmitriy Dolya |
(1.) BATE | 4:1 | Naftan (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.125 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 61' | |||
90+1' | 4:1 | |||
(2.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Viteb (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Slavia | 0:2 | Belshi (15.) | ||
Mon
Sep 26, 2016
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
(6.) Gorode | 1:1 | Brest (8.) | ||
Mon
Sep 26, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 sold out · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
1:1 | 72' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 23 | 38 | 57 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 23 | 17 | 42 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 12 | 39 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 23 | 10 | 36 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 23 | 9 | 34 | |
6 | Gorodeya | 23 | 7 | 34 | |
7 | Isloch | 23 | -2 | 34 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 23 | -1 | 32 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 23 | 3 | 30 | |
10 | Krumkachi | 23 | -7 | 29 | |
11 | Slavia | 23 | -10 | 27 | |
12 | Granit | 23 | -21 | 24 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 23 | -16 | 22 | |
14 | Belshina | 23 | -6 | 21 | |
15 | FK Slutsk | 23 | -13 | 21 | |
16 | Naftan | 23 | -20 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...