Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FK Min | 1:0 | Naftan (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 25, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
215 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Belshi | 0:2 | Isloch (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.020 · Aleksey Obelevskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Smorgo | 0:2 | Slavia (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.070 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Brest | 2:1 | Slutsk (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.088 · Igor Shumilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Gomel | 3:2 | ShakhS (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.800 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 50' | |||
2:2 | 54' | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) EBGU | 1:3 | Neman (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
220 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
1:2 | 45+2' | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) DMinsk | 0:1 | BATE (8.) | ||
Thu
Nov 2, 2023
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
8.328 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neman Grodno | 17 | 22 | 39 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 24 | 39 | |
3 | Isloch | 18 | 5 | 30 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 11 | 29 | |
5 | Slavia | 18 | 4 | 28 | |
6 | Gomel | 18 | -4 | 27 | |
7 | BATE Borisov | 18 | 4 | 25 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 18 | 1 | 24 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 18 | -1 | 22 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 18 | -10 | 19 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 18 | -17 | 16 | |
12 | Naftan | 18 | -16 | 12 | |
13 | Belshina | 17 | -19 | 2 | |
14 | Soligorsk | 17 | 9 | -5 | |
15 | Energetik-BGU | 18 | -13 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...