Albacete Balompié
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Carlos Belmonte 17.524 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21) 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2.16 | 31:14 | - |
Away record | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2.16 | 31:16 | 63 |
Overall balance | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2.16 | 62:30 | 32 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 4, 2013 | 9:00 PM | A | Extremadura | ? | 1:2 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 11, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | Gimnàstic | ? | 4:1 on pens |
Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2013 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sanluqueño (19.) | ? | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2013 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Granada B (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2013 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Sevilla Atl. (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 14, 2013 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Cartagena (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 21, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | La Roda CF (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Cacereño (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | San Fernando CD (18.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
8 | Wed Oct 16, 2013 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Cádiz CF (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Algeciras CF (15.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 26, 2013 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Écija Balompié (18.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2013 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | El Palo (13.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 3, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lucena (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 10, 2013 | 12:03 PM | A | (1.) | La Hoya Lorca (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 6:02 PM | H | (1.) | CD Guadalajara (6.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arroyo CP (14.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 1, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Melilla (10.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 8, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Almería B (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 15, 2013 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Córdoba CF B (20.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Dec 22, 2013 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | R. B. Linense (6.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 5, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sanluqueño (18.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 11, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Granada B (9.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 19, 2014 | 12:15 PM | H | (2.) | Sevilla Atl. (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Cartagena (3.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 2, 2014 | 12:15 PM | H | (2.) | La Roda CF (14.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cacereño (8.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | San Fernando CD (17.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 23, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cádiz CF (5.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 2, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Algeciras CF (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 9, 2014 | 11:45 AM | A | (2.) | Écija Balompié (20.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | El Palo (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 23, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lucena (7.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 29, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | La Hoya Lorca (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 6, 2014 | 12:15 PM | A | (2.) | CD Guadalajara (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 13, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arroyo CP (14.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 20, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Melilla (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 27, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Almería B (13.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
37 | Sun May 4, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Córdoba CF B (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | R. B. Linense (6.) | ? | 0:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat May 17, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | Sestao River | 5.000 | 3:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 25, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Sestao River | ? | 2:2 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 1, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | Racing | ? | 1:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 8, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Racing | ? | 3:2 |