CA Agropecuario
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 29.7
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ofelia Rosenzuaig 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.92 | 16:10 | - |
Away record | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 14:18 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 1.46 | 30:28 | - |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Flandria (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 9:00 PM | H | (10.) | Guillermo Brown (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Brown (Adrogué) (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | Ferro (20.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 2:30 AM | A | (6.) | Ind. Rivadavia (17.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 10:00 PM | H | (1.) | Aldosivi (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | All Boys (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mitre (SdE) (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Mon Nov 27, 2017 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Morón (21.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 9, 2017 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Boca Unidos (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | ||
13 | Tue Feb 6, 2018 | 1:05 AM | H | (4.) | Quilmes (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Feb 10, 2018 | 11:05 PM | A | (4.) | Sarmiento Junin (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 17, 2018 | 11:05 PM | H | (5.) | Villa Dálmine (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Tue Feb 27, 2018 | 1:30 AM | A | (4.) | Gimnasia (J) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
17 | Mon Mar 5, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Los Andes (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dep. Riestra (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 11:05 PM | H | (6.) | Estudiantes SL (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Tue Mar 27, 2018 | 12:30 AM | A | (5.) | Santamarina (22.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 6:35 PM | H | (3.) | Nueva Chicago (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | San Martín (T) (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:2 | ||
23 | Tue Apr 17, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (7.) | Almagro (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 11:30 PM | A | (11.) | Instituto AC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | 8:35 PM | H | (10.) | Juv. Unida (G) (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
quarter-finals deciders | Wed May 9, 2018 | 1:10 AM | A | (3.) | Almagro (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Mon May 14, 2018 | 1:10 AM | H | (1.) | San Martín (T) (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 20, 2018 | 9:05 PM | A | (1.) | San Martín (T) (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Instituto AC | 24 | 3 | 37 | |
7 | Atl. Rafaela | 24 | 12 | 36 | |
8 | Villa Dálmine | 24 | 7 | 36 | |
9 | Agropecuario | 24 | 2 | 35 | |
10 | Gimnasia (J) | 24 | 7 | 34 | |
11 | CD Morón | 24 | -1 | 33 | |
12 | Quilmes | 24 | 1 | 32 |