FK Khimki
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Arena Khimki 18.636 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-215k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1.63 | 29:21 | 1.903 |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1.16 | 18:28 | 3.942 |
Overall balance | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 1.39 | 47:49 | 2.922 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 6.200 | 2:3 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Rubin Kazan | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 0:1 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Luch Vladivostok (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sochi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.589 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Avangard Kursk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.500 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (11.) | Sibir (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rotor Volgograd (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 735 | 3:3 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Nizhny Novgorod (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 23.547 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Armavir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:3 | |
14 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Krasnodar 2 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 4:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | SKA Khabarovsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.130 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Mordovia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.058 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.512 | 2:1 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Tambov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.824 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chertanovo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 530 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 9:00 AM | A | (13.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.650 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Avangard Kursk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.400 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sochi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Spartak 2 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.700 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 11:55 AM | H | (13.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (13.) | Rotor Volgograd (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.973 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.246 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.799 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Nizhny Novgorod (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.750 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 0:2 | |
32 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Krasnodar 2 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 3:0 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (11.) | SKA Khabarovsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.152 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Mordovia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.850 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
36 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Tambov (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.010 | 2:0 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chertanovo (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 2:1 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Luch Vladivostok (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.744 | 2:1 |
Table section 1.Division 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 38 | 11 | 60 | |
7 | SKA Khabarovsk | 38 | 5 | 58 | |
8 | Avangard Kursk | 38 | 6 | 56 | |
9 | Khimki | 38 | -2 | 53 | |
10 | Krasnodar 2 | 38 | -7 | 51 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 38 | -2 | 50 | |
12 | Mordovia | 38 | -9 | 47 |