Gzira United FC
Info
Game plan
Record Premier League 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 15:11 | 195 |
Away record | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 20:8 | 211 |
Overall balance | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1.60 | 35:19 | 203 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 9, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Hajduk Split | 4-3-3 Defending | 683 | 0:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Hajduk Split | 4-1-3-2 | 18.236 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 4:45 PM | A | JFK Ventspils | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.196 | 4:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | JFK Ventspils | 4-3-3 Defending | 332 | 2:2 |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Hamrun Spart. (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
2 | Fri Aug 30, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Santa Lucia FC (2.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sliema Wander. (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Floriana (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Balzan FC (11.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
6 | Thu Oct 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Valletta (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 5:15 PM | A | (4.) | Birkirkara FC (11.) | ? | 1.367 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gudja United FC (13.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
9 | Fri Nov 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tarxien (14.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sirens FC (3.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Mon Nov 25, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | Senglea Ath. (9.) | ? | 352 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mosta FC (9.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hibernians FC (5.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Mon Jan 13, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hamrun Spart. (7.) | ? | 390 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Santa Lucia FC (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sliema Wander. (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Floriana (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Balzan FC (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
19 | Fri Feb 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Valletta (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.359 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Birkirkara FC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 587 | 0:2 |
Maltese FA Trophy
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Senglea Ath. | ? | 1:2 |
Table section Premier League 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Hibernians FC | 20 | 14 | 37 | |
4 | Sirens FC | 20 | 4 | 35 | |
5 | Birkirkara FC | 20 | 10 | 33 | |
6 | Gzira Utd. | 20 | 16 | 32 | |
7 | Balzan FC | 20 | 4 | 28 | |
8 | Mosta FC | 20 | -6 | 28 | |
9 | Hamrun Spart. | 20 | -1 | 25 |