#9 Michael John Lema
W. Burghausen
Regionalliga Bayern League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Regionalliga Bayern League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
DSV Leoben
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 13, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Singida
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,76 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Austria U21
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Michael John Lema
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 29 | 16 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1.837' | ||
Bundesliga | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 808' | ||
Regional League Central | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 970' | ||
Bundesliga EC-Play-off | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 59' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | H | AEK Larnaca | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | A | AEK Larnaca | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 3/21/19 | A | Italy U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 3/23/19 | H | Norway U20 | 0:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
2 | 3/25/19 | A | Spain U21 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 6/6/19 | H | Switzerland U20 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 6/11/19 | H | France U21 | 3:1 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/18 | A | Ajax | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/18 | H | Ajax | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/18 | H | (8.) | TSV Hartberg (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/18 | A | (5.) | FC Wacker (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/18 | A | (6.) | SKN St. Pölten (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/18 | H | (8.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/18 | A | (8.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/18 | H | (6.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/18 | A | (4.) | Admira Wacker (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/18 | H | (6.) | SV Mattersburg (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/18 | A | (5.) | LASK (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/18 | H | (8.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/18 | A | (10.) | Austria Vienna (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/18 | A | (11.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 2:0 | RM | 26' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/3/18 | H | (11.) | FC Wacker (6.) | 1:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/18 | H | (10.) | SKN St. Pölten (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/18 | A | (8.) | SCR Altach (10.) | 0:2 | 2' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/18 | H | (7.) | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | 3:0 | RM | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
17 | 12/9/18 | A | (7.) | Rapid Vienna (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/15/18 | H | (7.) | Admira Wacker (12.) | 3:0 | RM | 16' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/24/19 | A | (7.) | SV Mattersburg (11.) | 1:1 | RM | 21' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/3/19 | H | (8.) | LASK (2.) | 0:3 | 23' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/10/19 | A | (7.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/17/19 | H | (4.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/31/19 | H | (5.) | SKN St. Pölten (3.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/7/19 | A | (6.) | Austria Vienna (8.) | 0:1 | RM | 44' | 60' | |||||||||
25 | 4/14/19 | A | (6.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/21/19 | H | (7.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
27 | 4/24/19 | A | (7.) | LASK (2.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/28/19 | H | (8.) | LASK (2.) | 2:3 | RM | 73' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/5/19 | A | (6.) | SKN St. Pölten (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/12/19 | H | (6.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 1:3 | RW | 59' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/19/19 | H | (8.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 1:2 | LW | 55' | 72' | |||||||||
32 | 5/26/19 | A | (8.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 58' | 79' | ||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/21/18 | A | Siegendorf | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/18 | A | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 5/30/19 | A | Rapid Vienna | 1:2 | LM | 59' | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 6/2/19 | H | Rapid Vienna | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/18 | H | (10.) | Stadl-Paura (5.) | 1:2 | RM | 70' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/3/18 | A | (12.) | Grazer AK 1902 (2.) | 3:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/18 | H | (10.) | Bad Gleichenb. (16.) | 3:1 | LM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/17/18 | H | (9.) | Deutschlandsbg. (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/24/18 | A | (7.) | FC Lendorf (16.) | 1:5 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/31/18 | H | (7.) | SC Kalsdorf (15.) | 3:2 | RM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/7/18 | A | (7.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (6.) | 0:0 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/14/18 | H | (7.) | FC Wels (14.) | 2:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/21/18 | A | (4.) | VST Völkermarkt (15.) | 1:4 | LM | 3 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/28/18 | H | (4.) | SC Weiz (8.) | 2:1 | LM | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/5/18 | A | (5.) | Vöcklamarkt (7.) | 4:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/20/18 | A | (5.) | Allerheiligen (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/18 | H | (5.) | Union Gurten (11.) | 3:0 | RM | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
14 | 10/28/18 | H | (6.) | Wolfsberg II (8.) | 2:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/3/18 | A | (8.) | WSC Hertha Wels (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/19 | A | (7.) | Stadl-Paura (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/15/19 | H | (8.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/22/19 | A | (8.) | Bad Gleichenb. (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/29/19 | A | (9.) | Deutschlandsbg. (5.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/5/19 | H | (9.) | FC Lendorf (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/12/19 | A | (10.) | SC Kalsdorf (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/19/19 | H | (11.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/26/19 | A | (10.) | FC Wels (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/3/19 | H | (9.) | VST Völkermarkt (15.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/10/19 | A | (9.) | SC Weiz (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/14/19 | H | (7.) | Vöcklamarkt (4.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/18/19 | A | (8.) | Union Gurten (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/24/19 | H | (7.) | Allerheiligen (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/31/19 | A | (8.) | Wolfsberg II (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/7/19 | H | (7.) | WSC Hertha Wels (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 6/17/19 | A | Serbia U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 6/20/19 | A | Denmark U21 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 6/23/19 | H | Germany U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Midfield | 17 | 9 | 2 |
Left Midfield | 5 | 6 | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U21 | |||||
- | Jun 11, 2019 | 4 | - | ||
Austria U20 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2019 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Oct 3, 2017 | 3 | 1 | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2017 | 1 | - |