Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2017
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1.80 | 22:14 | 1.183 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 21:13 | 1.823 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1.70 | 43:27 | 1.503 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 14, 2016 | 6:30 PM | A | Debrecen | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.015 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 21, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | Debrecen | 5-4-1 | 2.650 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Jul 28, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | Rapid Vienna | 5-4-1 | 3.940 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 4, 2016 | 9:05 PM | A | Rapid Vienna | 5-4-1 | 18.600 | 3:0 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Isloch (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
2 | Mon Apr 10, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | FK Slutsk (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.130 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 15, 2017 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.480 | 1:0 | |
4 | Fri Apr 21, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Vitebsk (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.750 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | Dnepr Mogilev (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 950 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun May 7, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Naftan (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Thu May 11, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Krumkachi (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1.020 | 3:0 | |
8 | Mon May 15, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neman Grodno (6.) | 3-5-2 | 870 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun May 21, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gorodeya (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1.020 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sat May 27, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Gomel (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 970 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Jun 4, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FK Minsk (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
12 | Fri Jun 16, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dynamo Brest (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.300 | 1:1 | |
13 | Tue Jun 20, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.791 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Jun 24, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.100 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Jul 2, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slavia (13.) | 3-5-2 | 1.450 | 0:3 | |
16 | Sat Jul 29, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Isloch (15.) | 5-4-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Aug 6, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FK Slutsk (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.140 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 1:45 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Vitebsk (5.) | 3-5-2 | 950 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Aug 25, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.700 | 0:5 | |
21 | Mon Sep 11, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Naftan (16.) | 5-4-1 | 820 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Krumkachi (11.) | 3-4-3 | 600 | 0:3 | |
23 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1.530 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gorodeya (9.) | 5-3-2 | 930 | 3:2 | |
25 | Mon Oct 16, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Gomel (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.720 | 0:1 | |
26 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | FK Minsk (13.) | 5-4-1 | 730 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | 5-3-2 | 4.500 | 1:0 | |
28 | Mon Nov 6, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.680 | 2:4 | |
29 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Slavia (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.600 | 2:0 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jul 9, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | Volna Pinsk | 3-4-3 | 1.020 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 21, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | Vitebsk | 4-2-3-1 | 480 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Mar 15, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | FK Slutsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 750 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | FK Slutsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.070 | 2:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 5-4-1 | 2.550 | 1:3 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2017
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 31 | 68 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 30 | 30 | 65 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 21 | 51 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 16 | 51 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 10 | 49 | |
7 | FK Slutsk | 30 | -4 | 44 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 30 | -3 | 43 |