Volga Uljanovsk
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023) 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.67 | 19:9 | 1.033 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.75 | 14:8 | 737 |
Overall balance | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.71 | 33:17 | 885 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Jul 14, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | Anzhi-Yunior | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | KamAZ | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 AET | ||
Third Round | Mon Aug 7, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | Syzran-2003 | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 2:4 on pens |
Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Jul 19, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (7.) | KamAZ (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
2 | Thu Jul 27, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | KS 2 Samara (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 5:0 | |
3 | Thu Aug 3, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Syzran-2003 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Orenburg-2 (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 6:2 | |
5 | Thu Aug 17, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ural 2 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 25, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mordovia (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chelyabinsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
9 | Wed Sep 13, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Lada Togliatti (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Anzhi-Yunior (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zenit Izhevsk (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nosta (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:2 | |
14 | Fri Oct 13, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | KS 2 Samara (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Syzran-2003 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Orenburg-2 (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 83 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ural 2 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
18 | Tue Apr 10, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.110 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chelyabinsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lada Togliatti (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
22 | Fri May 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
23 | Fri May 11, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Anzhi-Yunior (10.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
24 | Wed May 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zenit Izhevsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nosta (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun May 27, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | KamAZ (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 |