Zenit Izhevsk
- Squad size: 9
- Average age: 21.4
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Zentralstadion Izhevsk 25.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023) 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.58 | 15:9 | 858 |
Away record | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.92 | 13:8 | 1.645 |
Overall balance | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1.75 | 28:17 | 1.252 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Jul 14, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | Chelyabinsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 1:0 AET | ||
Second Round | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | Metallurg Asha | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 1:3 AET | ||
Third Round | Mon Aug 7, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | Sokol Saratov | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 7:5 on pens |
Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Jul 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
2 | Thu Jul 27, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Nosta (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
3 | Thu Aug 3, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | KamAZ (9.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | KS 2 Samara (13.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 18, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Syzran-2003 (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 25, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Orenburg-2 (13.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 1, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Ural 2 (11.) | 5-4-1 | 100 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri Sep 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chelyabinsk (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lada Togliatti (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 800 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Volga Uljanovsk (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 400 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Anzhi-Yunior (9.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 150 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Nosta (5.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 400 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | KamAZ (8.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | KS 2 Samara (12.) | 5-4-1 | 98 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Syzran-2003 (3.) | 5-3-2 | 850 | 2:0 | |
18 | Tue Apr 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Orenburg-2 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 119 | 0:4 | |
19 | Mon Apr 16, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ural 2 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 13.500 | 0:0 | |
22 | Fri May 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chelyabinsk (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 700 | 0:0 | |
23 | Fri May 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lada Togliatti (9.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.500 | 4:1 | |
24 | Wed May 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Volga Uljanovsk (5.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Anzhi-Yunior (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
26 | Sun May 27, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Neftekhimik (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 520 | 0:1 |