KKS 1925 Kalisz
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 23.0
- Foreigners: 1 3.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski 8.165 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.79 | 23:12 | 1.296 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 19:15 | 734 |
Overall balance | 29 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1.66 | 42:27 | 1.005 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | GKS Jastrzebie | 4-2-3-1 | 1.392 | 4:1 on pens | ||
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | LKS Lodz | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 2:3 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 7:25 PM | H | (2.) | Radunia Stezyca (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 990 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Lubin II (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 243 | 0:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | GKS Jastrzebie (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.424 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pogon Siedlce (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 684 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Wisla Pulawy (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | LKS Lodz II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 730 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Stalowa Wola (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.703 | 1:0 | |
8 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | Stomil Olsztyn (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.727 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chojniczanka (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 0:1 | |
10 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.450 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 90 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | (1.) | Polonia Bytom (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.380 | 0:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Olimpia Elblag (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 752 | 0:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (2.) | Lech Poznan II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.480 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:45 PM | A | (1.) | Kotwica (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 980 | 2:2 | |
17 | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | (3.) | Skra Czesto. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Radunia Stezyca (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 202 | 1:4 | |
19 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lubin II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 740 | 3:1 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | GKS Jastrzebie (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 873 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 974 | 5:1 | |
22 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | (2.) | Wisla Pulawy (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 418 | 1:1 | |
23 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | LKS Lodz II (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.243 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Stalowa Wola (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.366 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Chojniczanka (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 698 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 698 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 958 | 1:2 | |
29 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Polonia Bytom (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 792 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpia Elblag (13.) | ? | -:- | ||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Lech Poznan II (11.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:15 PM | H | (2.) | Kotwica (3.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (15.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Skra Czesto. (12.) | -:- |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogon Siedlce | 29 | 12 | 52 | |
2 | KKS Kalisz | 29 | 15 | 48 | |
3 | Kotwica | 29 | 12 | 46 | |
4 | LKS Lodz II | 29 | 4 | 43 | |
5 | Radunia Stezyca | 29 | 3 | 43 | |
6 | Lubin II | 29 | 4 | 42 | |
7 | Chojniczanka | 29 | 2 | 42 |